Computer Networking & Telecom

At "You-do-it" Electronics Center we have computer networking from patch cables to patch panels, from installation tools to test tools. For the professional or do-it-yourselfer. Call or email us if you don't see what you're looking for.
Items 109 to 144 of 476 total

Grid List

MANHATTAN USB-C Multiport Adapter, HDMI Female, 2 USB 3.0, Power Delivery Port, RJ45 & Card Reader, 152075

$92.90
Connects a USB type-C device to one HDMI display, two USB 3.0 type-A devices, Ethernet access through one 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port, ample power for attached devices through one USB-C Power Delivery (PD) port and one memory card through one SD card reader Delivers Ultra-High-Definition (UHD) video and audio to an HDMI monitor, projector or other display device Mirror or extended-display modes to support video resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz (1080p) or 3840x2160 at 30 Hz (4K, Full UHD) One Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000 Mbps) port for faster downloads, media streaming and gaming Two USB 3.0 type-A ports to connect mice, keyboards or portable memory devices (and more) or to charge and sync portable electronic devices USB-A SuperSpeed port offering 5 Gbps data transmission speeds Easy access to media and content management with read/write/copy SD port; supports automatic card detection and data transfer speeds up to 40 Mbps USB-C PD port for a maximum of 60 W (20 V at 3 A) Durable aluminum housing, making it the perfect desktop or travel companion Compatible with all USB-C DP-Alt-Mode-supported desktops, notebooks and tablets including Apple MacBook®, Chromebook™, Pixel™ and more Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Alt Mode) Plug and Play Molded PVC boot and strain relief

MANHATTAN SuperSpeed+ USB 3.1 C Male to DVI Female Converter with Power Celivery Port, 153423

$31.49
Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200@60Hz Supports Power Delivery (PD) up to 60 W (20 V / 3 A) Thunderbolt 3 compatible Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Alt Mode) Plug and Play; requires no external power supply Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Molded PVC boot and strain relief Lifetime warranty

MANHATTAN SuperSpeed+ USB 3.1 C Male to HDMI Female Converter with Power Delivery Port, 153416

$31.49
Features: Supports resolutions up to 4K@60Hz following HDMI 2.0 standards Supports Power Delivery (PD) up to 60 W (20 V / 3 A) Thunderbolt 3 compatible Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Alt Mode) Plug and Play; requires no external power supply Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Molded PVC boot and strain relief

MANHATTAN SuperSpeed USB-C to HDMI/VGA 4-in-1 Docking Converter, 152631

$71.09
Multi-function docking converter connects a USB Type-C port to an HDMI or VGA display, two-port USB 3.0 hub and SD Card Reader Offers Ultra-High-Definition (UHD) 4K@30Hz video and audio with an HDMI connection or HD 1080p video with a VGA connection Mirror or Extended display modes support video resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz or 3840x2160 at 30 Hz (4K) Full UHD Provides a USB 3.0 two-port hub to connect mice, keyboards or portable memory devices (and more) or to charge and sync a portable electronic device USB-A ports support SuperSpeed (5 Gbps) data transmission and charging up to 7.5 W (5 V / 1.5 A); BC1.2 compliant Easy access to media and content management with read/write/copy SD slot; supports automatic card detection and data transfer speeds up to 480 Mbps USB-C supports 5 Gbps data transmission Angled, aluminum housing makes this durable converter the perfect desktop or travel companion Compatible with all USB Type-C, DP Alt mode supported desktops, notebooks and tablets including Apple MacBook, Chromebook Pixel and more Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Altmode) Plug and Play Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Molded PVC boot and strain relief

MANHATTAN SuperSpeed+ USB 3.1 C Male to HDMI Female Converter, 151788

$19.99
Converts USB video and audio to a HDMI signal Enjoy Ultra high-definition (UHD) images on a HDMI monitor, projector or other display device Supports video resolutions up to 3840x2160p@30Hz, 4K, Full UHD Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Altmode) Plug and Play; requires no external power supply Compatible with all USB type-C supported desktops, notebooks and tablets including Apple MacBook, Chromebook Pixel and more Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Molded PVC boot and strain relief

MANHATTAN USB-C 3-in-1 Multiport Converter HDMI, VGA or DVI, 152983

$35.90
Converts A/V signal from USB-C format into HDMI or video into VGA or DVI format Offers Ultra-High-Definition (UHD) images on an HDMI monitor, projector or other display device Supports video resolutions up to 3840x2160 at 30 Hz (4K) for HDMI and 1920x1080 at 60 Hz (1080p) for VGA or DVI USB-C compliance with DisplayPort 1.2 Alternate Mode (DP Alt Mode) Compatible with all USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode Compact, portable design; perfect for traveling and connecting to any display Plug and Play; requires no external power supply Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Molded PVC boot and strain relief
New MANHATTAN USB-C 11-in-1 Monitor Docking Station with MST

MANHATTAN USB-C 11-in-1 Monitor Docking Station with MST, 153478

$134.90
USB 3.2 Type-C Male to HDMI, DP and VGA Females, Two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports, USB 2.0 Type-A Port, USB-C PD Port, Gigabit RJ45 Port, SD Card Reader and 3.5 mm Audio Port; Aluminum, Gray Multi-function docking station that connects a USB-C device to HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA displays simultaneously, two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, a USB 2.0 Type-A port, a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port, a 3.5 mm stereo port, a USB-C power port and an SD Card Reader Dual-video output with resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz or triple-video output with resolutions up to 720p@60Hz Up to 4K@30Hz (UHD) resolution on HDMI connection
New INTELLINET Gigabit Fiber SFP Module LC Single-Mode 12.4 miles (20 km)

INTELLINET Gigabit Fiber SFP Module LC Single-Mode 12.4 miles (20 km), 506724

$49.90
1000Base-LX (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20 km (12.4 mi.) Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps One 1000Base-LX single-mode Fiber LC duplex port Distance support: up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)

PLATINUM CAT6A/10GIG Shielded Connectors 10pk, 106193C

$13.90
Max cable OD: 8.5mm/0.335" Max conductor OD: 1.35mm/0.053" UL and RoHS compliant *Connector is only compatible with our Tele-TitanXg and Tele-TitanXg 2.0 Crimp Tool. Please see related products.

Gigabit Fiber SFP Module LC Multi-Mode 1800 feet (550 m), 545006

$39.90
Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable) Wavelength: 850 nm SFP standard form factor Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications Compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver Supports hot-plugging

MANHATTAN HDMI to VGA with Audio, 151559

$18.90
Converts an HDMI digital signal to a VGA analog video, with audio output port Enjoy high-definition images on a VGA monitor, projector or other display device; supports 1080p analog video output Fully shielded to reduce EMI and other interference sources Gold-plated contacts for best performance Molded PVC boot and strain relief Micro-USB port if additional power is required

MANHATTAN DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Converter Cable 6", 151962

$19.99
Easily connects DisplayPort-equipped computers with VGA monitors, projectors and more Delivers a high-quality digital video signal – ideal for extending service of legacy VGA equipment Supports Deep Color, high-bandwidth 10.8 Gbps (2.7Gbps for VGA) applications and resolutions up to 1080p on 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA) displays Integrated design simplifies connections and eliminates cable tangles and clutter Plug and play; Windows and Mac compatible

INTELLINET Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 510493

$69.90
Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better) RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) optical transceiver module port (SFP module not included) Module port for Gigabit multimode or single-mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fiber modules Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports

PHILMORE High Density D-Sub Crimp Tool, 63-603

$19.48
Used for high density D-Sub crimp contacts Also works with crimp type locking connectors

INTELLINET 12 Port Cat5e Wall-mount Patch Panel, 162470

$22.49
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3mm, 50 micro-inch, gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5e network cable Cat5e performance is in compliance with the ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 B.2 standard Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects RJ45 ports to a network

INTELLINET 16 Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 519526

$28.99
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat6 network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 16 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 1U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

TP-LINK AV1000 Gigabit Powerline Starter Kit, TL-PA7017KIT

$49.99
High-Speed Powerline Adapter: HomePlug AV2 standard provides high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps, supporting all your online needs anywhere in your home.*** Gigabit Port: The gigabit port takes full advantage of your internet and provides a secure wired network you’re your desktop, smart TV or gaming console. Ultimate Reliability: Connect your favorite device or console with a gigabit Ethernet cord for more reliable performance at higher speeds. Plug. Pair. Play. : Set up your powerline in minutes, so you have more time enjoying a fast and reliable wired connection. Power - Saving Mode: Automatic power-saving mode reduces power consumption by 85% when a device is not in use.^ Modern Design: The sleek and modern powerline unit is small enough to fit in the palm of your hand and uses high-quality components. Universally Compatible: Connect your powerline kit to any router, access point, or Ethernet switch to extend your network. *

INTELLINET 48 Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 560283

$69.99
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat6 network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 48 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 2U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

INTELLINET 48 Port CAT5E Patch Panel, 513579

$50.90
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5e network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 48 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 2U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

INTELLINET 24 Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 520959

$41.99
For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat6 network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 24 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 1U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

MANHATTAN 19" Hinged Wall Bracket 2U Spacing, 402446

$21.90
For use with most 19" patch panels 2U Each level is individually hinged 5" deep Screws included Cutout in rear for cable passthrough Hinged for access to rear of equipment Simple and straightforward wall mounting of rackmount equipment Compatible with most 19" patch panels

MANHATTAN 19" Hinged Wall Bracket 1U Spacing, 402439

$14.90
For use with most 19" patch panels 1U Each level is individually hinged 5" deep Screws included Cutout in rear for cable passthrough Hinged for access to rear of equipment Simple and straightforward wall mounting of rackmount equipment Compatible with most 19" patch panels
New TP-LINK Wireless Dual Band USB 2.0 Adapter 1200AC

TP-LINK Wireless Dual Band USB 2.0 Adapter 1200AC, ARCHERT4U_V3

$39.99
Ultra-fast Wi-Fi – 1300Mbps wireless speeds (400Mpbs on the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps on the 5GHz band) with support for the next generation 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard* Dual Band Wireless - 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands for flexible connectivity High gain antennas – Improved range, signal quality and transmission performance MU-MIMO –Delivers highly efficient wireless connection** Super Speed USB 3.0 Port - Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 WPS Button - Easy wireless security encryption at the push of the WPS button

MANHATTAN 2-Port Compact KVM Switch, 151252

$41.90
Package Contents: 2-Port Compact KVM Switch Quick installation guide PC and audio connection cables

INTELLINET 24 Port CAT5E Patch Panel 1U, 513555

$28.90
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5e network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 24 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 1U rack height

PHILMORE 25ft 4C Modular Telephone Line Cable, TEC26B

$4.21
PVC Jacket 26 Gauge Stranded Wire-Non UL  15 Micro inches Gold Plated contact modular plugs

VANCO 4U Hinged Panel Mount Bracket, 820589

$29.90
16 AWG Cold Rolled Steel Powder Coat Black Finish Includes Mounting Hardware

PHILMORE HD15 Male Solder Connector, HDP15

$1.65
Tinned solder cups Gold plated contacts Use 63-603 crimp tool