Computer Networking & Telecom

At "You-do-it" Electronics Center we have computer networking from patch cables to patch panels, from installation tools to test tools. For the professional or do-it-yourselfer. Call or email us if you don't see what you're looking for.
Items 145 to 180 of 477 total

Grid List

INTELLINET 24 Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 520959

$59.99
For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat6 network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 24 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 1U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

PHILMORE 14ft 4C Modular Telephone Line Cable, TEC26MB

$2.78
PVC Jacket 26 Gauge Stranded Wire-Non UL  15 Micro inches Gold Plated contact modular plugs

INTELLINET 16 Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 519526

$39.90
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat6 network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 16 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 1U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

PHILMORE HD15 Male Solder Connector, HDP15

$1.65
Tinned solder cups Gold plated contacts Use 63-603 crimp tool

PHILMORE HD15 Female Solder Connector, HDJ15

$1.65
Tinned solder cups Gold plated contacts Use 63-603 crimp tool

PHILMORE 7ft 4C Modular Telephone Line Cable, TEC26SB

$2.39
PVC Jacket 26 Gauge Stranded Wire-Non UL  15 Micro inches Gold Plated contact modular plugs

INTELLINET 48 Port CAT5E Patch Panel, 513579

$59.90
Solid and reliable terminations for copper cabling featuring a minimum of 3 mm 50 micro-inch gold-plated jack contacts Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire For use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5e network cable Ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network applications Connects 48 RJ-45 ports to a network Occupies 2U rack height Meets 19" rackmount standards

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m LC to SC, 750936

$22.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

MANHATTAN 3-Port USB Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, 507578

$39.90
Adds a high-speed Gigabit network connection and three USB 3.0 ports for notebooks, 2-in-1s, Ultrabooks™, Surface® devices, MacBook® and Chromebook™ Three SuperSpeed USB 3.0 hub ports support speeds of up to 5 Gbps One Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ45) supports up to 2 Gbps full-duplex transfer speed Replaces a malfunctioning internal Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port on a laptop and provides additional USB 3.0 ports for USB peripherals Energy-saving Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) technology Works with Ultrabooks, laptops and PCs running Windows Windows 7 or Windows 8, Windows 8.1 or Windows 10 Compatible with Apple MacBook (driver download available) Provides legacy support for devices running Windows XP® and Vista® One 1000Base-T RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet port with Auto MDI-X (auto uplink) support Supports jumbo frames up to 4 kBytes Wake-On-LAN (WOL) support Compliant with the USB 3.0 specification and backward compatible to USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 devices

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m ST to LC Multimode, 471312

$14.90
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 20m LC to LC Multimode OM4, 750981

$38.90
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m SC to SC Singlemode, 470629

$17.90
Compatible with single-mode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting long distances Low signal loss and high data rate Perfect for use in 10G Ethernet applications and beyond

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m LC to LC Multimode OM4, 750875

$17.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m LC to SC, 751049

$17.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m LC to LC OM4, 750882

$18.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 5m LC to LC, 750899

$19.90
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m LC to LC, 751032

$34.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m ST to LC Multimode, 471305

$14.90
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 5m ST to LC, 751131

$18.90
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m ST to LC, 751148

$23.90
ST/LC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 10.0 m (33.0 ft.), Aqua Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m LC to LC, 751162

$22.99
Compatible with multimode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting longer distances Cost-effective solution Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications LSZH Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm

INTELLINET Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m LC to SC, 473972

$22.99
LC/SC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 2.0 m (7.0 ft.), Yellow Compatible with single-mode fiber applications High bandwidth supporting long distances Low signal loss and high data rate

INTELLINET CAT6 Patch Cable 2ft Blue, 738316

Gold-plated contacts for best connection PVC cable jacket for flexibility and durability Snag-free boots protect RJ45 connectors UTP EIA/TIA Approved 4 Pairs RJ-45 Connectors Standard Network Patch Cable